40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module (LC/MPO, Multimode, 850nm, 100m)

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module (LC/MPO, Multimode, 850nm, 100m)
Brand: Cisco compatible
Product Code: QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* QSFP Connector:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.


Model number QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Product Description      40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver 
Compatiblity Cisco
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable QSFP+ module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  Yes
Cabling Type    Multimode fiber
Connector interface   MTP/MPO connector
Data Transfer Rate    11.2Gbps on each of the 4 independent full-deplex channels
Optical Wave Length    850 nm
Data Link Protocol    40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance    up to 30m over OM2 or 100m over OM3 MMF
Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3ba
Warranty   1 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: