10GBASE-LR XFP Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

10GBASE-LR XFP Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
Brand: Adtran compatible
Product Code: 1442910G1C-AO
Availability: In Stock
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.

Model number  1442910G1C-AO
Product Description       10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver 
Compatiblity  Adtran
Enclosure Type     Hot-pluggable XFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring   Yes
Cabling Type     Singlemode fiber
Connector interface    LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate     10.3 Gbps for 10GBase-LR
9.95 Gbps for OC-192/STM-64 SR1
Optical Wave Length     1310 nm
Data Link Protocol     10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance     up to 10km over SMF for 10GBase Ethernet
up to 2km over SMF for OC-192/STM-64
Compliant Standards     IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty    3 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: