40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module (LC/MPO, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module (LC/MPO, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
Brand: Cisco compatible
Product Code: QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Availability: In Stock

Available Options

* QSFP Connector:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.


Model number QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Product Description      40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver 
Compatiblity Cisco
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable QSFP+ module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  Yes
Cabling Type    Singlemode fiber
Connector interface   LC connector
Data Transfer Rate    11.2Gbps on each of the 4 independent full-deplex channels
Optical Wave Length    1310 nm
Data Link Protocol    40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance    up to 10km over SMF
Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3ba
Warranty   1 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: