1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Singlemode/Multimode, 1310nm, 10km)

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP  (Singlemode/Multimode, 1310nm, 10km)
Brand: Adtran compatible
Product Code: 1184561P1-AO
Availability: In Stock
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.

Model number 1184561P1-AO
Product Description      1000Base-LX/LH SFP transceiver
Compatiblity Adtran
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable SFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  n/a
Cabling Type    Multimode / singlemode fiber
Connector interface   LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate    1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length    1310 nm
Data Link Protocol    Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance    up to 550m over MMF / 10km over SMF
Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3z
Warranty   3 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: