1000BASE-LX SFP (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)

1000BASE-LX SFP  (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
Brand: Adtran compatible
Product Code: 1442340G1-AO
Availability: In Stock
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.

Model number 1442340G1-AO
Product Description      1000Base-LH40 SFP transceiver 
Compatiblity Adtran
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable SFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  n/a
Cabling Type    Singlemode fiber
Connector interface   LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate    1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length    1310 nm
Data Link Protocol    Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance    40km over SMF
Compliant Standards    IEEE 802.3z
Warranty   3 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: