Products
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
 
Online Catalogue
 
CONFIGURATOR

Here is the instant recommendations on how to connect point-to-point fiber networks.

 
Testimonials

I would recommend this shop to anyone.

• John Yu
Read More...
 
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


 
LIVE CHAT
Live chat with Skype

SKYPE CHAT
 
Share This Page
| More

Click to like Aspen Optics

Follow Us With

Facebook
 

10GBASE-ER XFP Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km) Adtran compatible

10GBASE-ER XFP Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
Click to enlarge
Share |

Price: Please log in to see the price
Availability: In Stock
Model: 1442940G1C-AO
Lead Time: 2 - 3 Days
Manufacturer: Adtran compatible

Specification

We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.


Model number  1442940G1C-AO
Product Description       10GBASE-ER XFP transceiver 
Compatiblity  Adtran
Enclosure Type     Hot-pluggable XFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring   Yes
Cabling Type     Singlemode fiber
Connector interface    LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate     10.3 Gbps for 10GBase-ER
9.95 Gbps for OC-192/STM-64 IR2
Optical Wave Length     1550 nm
Data Link Protocol     10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
Max Transfer Distance     up to 40km over SMF
Compliant Standards     IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty    3 year replacement warranty
Write Review
Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: