8G bps Fiber Channel SFP Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 20km)

8G bps Fiber Channel SFP Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 20km)
Brand: Cisco compatible
Product Code: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-20-AO
Availability: Pre-Order
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List Add to Compare


We guarantee this optical transceiver is 100% compatible to its intended switch models.  If for any reason it is not, Aspen Optics will replace the product free of charge or refund your money. 100% of our products have undergone rigorous compatibility testing in our Hong Kong Lab and are ensured of proper function before shipment.

Model number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-20-AO
Product Description      1G / 2G / 4G / 8G fiber channel SFP transceiver 
Compatiblity Cisco
Enclosure Type    Hot-pluggable SFP module
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring  Yes
Cabling Type    Singlemode fiber
Connector interface   LC duplex
Data Transfer Rate    8.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length    1310 nm
Data Link Protocol    Fiber channel
Max Transfer Distance    up to 20km over SMF
Compliant Standards    FC-PI-2
Warranty   3 year replacement warranty

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: